Railway Important Repeated Bits about Books and Authors Part 4

Railway Important Repeated Bits about Books and Authors: Hi Viewers welcome to our web portal ssc-ibps.com, in this post we are given the previous year railway examination asked topics in books and author topics. These bits are very useful for your preparation in every competitive exam from this topic maximum one or two questions are coming this topic.  This time getting the railway post is not a simple task more than 2 cores of application are received by all Indian Railway Recruitment Boards. This is the Part 3 of books and authors below we are enclosed remaining two parts of the important bits of books and authors.

Railway Important Repeated Bits about Books and Authors Part 4

1. Who wrote the novel tamas?
A) Bhīma Shani
B) Balraj Shani
C) Perm Chand
D) Amrita pritam
Answer: A

2. Who has authored the book lilted Narendra Modi: A political biography?
A) Andy Marino
B) David Irving
C) Jeffrey dell
D) Kingsley aims
Answer: A


3. Who is the author of a suitable boy?
A) Vikram Seth
B) Arundhati Roy
C) Khushwant Singh
D) None of these
Answer: A


4. Freedom from fear is a book written by?
A) Benazir Bhutto
B) Corazon Aquino
C) Aung san suu kyi
D) Narantara sehgal
Answer: C

5. Who is the author of the book nineteen eighty four?
A) J.M.Barrie
B) Walter Scott
C) George Orwell
D) Thomas hardy
Answer: C

6. Which of the books mentioned below was not written by munshi premchand?
A) Godin
B) Gaban
C) Gora
D) Rangbhoomi
Answer: C


7. The author of book the guide is?
A) R.K.Laxman
B) R.K.Singh
C) R.K.Narayan
D) Raj Kapoor
Answer: C

8. What is the name of kalhana’s book?
A) Arthashastra
B) Indicia
C) Purana
D) Rajtarangini
Answer: D

9. Who has written Panchatantra?
A) Bhartendu harishchandra
B) Vishnu Sharma
C) Kalidas
D) Chanukah
Answer: B

10. Who is the author of the book the rights of man?
A) Thomas hardy
B) Thomas Mann
C) Thomas Moore
D) Thomas Paine
Answer: D

Related Articles for Railway Recruitment Board Exams




Indian River System


Railway Important Repeated Bits about Books and Authors Part 4 Railway Important Repeated Bits about Books and Authors Part 4 Reviewed by SSC IBPS on 15:37:00 Rating: 5

No comments :

Powered by Blogger.