Indian Polity Repeated Questions Indian Parliament for Railway Exams

Indian Polity Repeated Questions Indian Parliament for Railway Exams: HI Viewers welcome to the our web portal ssc-ibps.com, in this post we are sharing the previous year Indian Polity asked bits in the Railway Recruitment Board Examinations like as Assistant Loco Pilot (ALP), Group D, NTPC (Non-Technical Popular Category) Online Computer Based Examinations. in competitive exams each and every mark is very important to getting the central government posts. This time RRB Recruitment Board has announced more than 1 lakh post in different categories like as ALP, Track Man, Police Protection Force (RPF) constable exams. Below we are given the all previous year asked question in Railway ALP and Group D Exams.

Indian Polity Repeated Questions Indian Parliament for Railway Exams

Q. In which year Rajya Sabha was established?
A. 1950
B. 1952
C. 1953
D. 1954
Answer: B
Q. Who elects the Vice President-?
A. Same elected College which elects the President
B. Members of Parliament
C. Only Rajya Sabha
D. Only Lok Sabha
Answer: B


Q. National Emergency remains in operation with the approval of the parliament, for
A. A maximum Period of 3 years
B. A maximum Period of 1 year
C. A maximum period of Six months
D. None of the above
Answer: C
Indian Polity Repeated Questions Indian Parliament for Railway Exams

Q. The oath of office is administered to the Governor by the
A. chief justice of India
B. president
C. chief justice of high court
D. speaker of legislative assembly
Answer: C

Q. The office of the prime minister of India
A. has a constitutional basis
B. has a statutory basis
C. has conventional basis
D. None of the above
Answer: A


Q. The office of the president can fall vacant due to
A. resignation
B. death
C. removal
D. All of the above
Answer: D

Q. The members of Parliament can express themselves in the House in
A. English only
B. Hindi only
C. English or Hindi
D. English, Hindi or mother tongue
Answer: D

Q. The first Law officer of Indian Government
A. CJI                  
B. Law minister
C. Attorney General of India
D. None of the above
Answer: C


Q. The members of the panchayat are
A. nominated by the district officer
B. the electorates of the respective territorial constituencies
C. nominated by local self-government minister of the state
D. nominated by the block development organization
Answer: B

Who decides whether a bill is a money Bill or not
A. Speaker of Lok Sabha 
B. President
C. Prime Minister             
D. None of these
Answer: A

Related Articles for Railway Recruitment Board Exams



Indian Polity Repeated Questions Indian Parliament for Railway Exams Indian Polity Repeated Questions Indian Parliament for Railway Exams Reviewed by SSC-IBPS on 19:34:00 Rating: 5

No comments :

Powered by Blogger.