Indian Polity Repeated Question about Parliament in Railway Exams ALP Group D

Indian Polity Repeated Question about Parliament: Hi Viewers welcome to our portal ssc-ibps.com, in this article we are providing the important repeated question in Railway Recruitment Board Examination like as Assistant Loco Pilot, Group D and Other Examinations. in the year 2018-19 Indian Railway Recruitment has released more than 1 lakh railway posts in different notification.  For all notification examination pattern and syllabus are mention in previous articles. This article given the most Important Indian Polity Repeated questions in Railway exams these bits are useful for preparation.

Indian Polity Repeated Question about Parliament

Q. The first Law officer of Indian Govt.
A. CJI                  
B. Law minister
C. Attorney General of India
D. None of the above
Answer: C

Q. Who decides whether a bill is a money Bill or not
A. Speaker of Lok Sabha 
B. President
C. Prime Minister             
D. None of these
Answer: A


Q. Till now, the Preamble of Constitution of India has been amended for how many times?
A. Never
B. Once
C. Twice
D. Thrice
Answer: B
Indian Polity Repeated Question about Parliament in Railway Exams ALP Group D

Q. The name of a candidate for the office of president of India may be proposed by
A. any five citizens of India
B. any five members of the Parliament
C. any one member of the Electoral College
D. any ten members of the Electoral College
Answer: D


Q. The president can dismiss a member of the council of ministers
A. on his own
B. on the recommendation of the prime ministers
C. only under emergency conditions
D. itch the consent of the speaker
Answer: B

Q. Who is known as the first Law Officer of India?
(a) Chief Justice of India
(b) Law Minister of India
(c) Attorney General of India
(d) Solicitor General of India
Answer: C

Indian History Quiz for 2018 Railway Exams 

Q. Generally the Prime Minister is
(a) A member of Rajya Sabha
(b) An experienced administrator
(c) Not a member of Parliament
(d) A member of Lok Sabha
Answer: D

Q. Who can initiate impeachment of the President?
(a) 1/4th members of either House of the President?
(b) Half other members of either House of the Parliament
(c)Half of the state Legislatures
(d) 1/3rd members of any State Legislature
Answer: A

Q. Who is NOT entitled to take part in the activities of Lok Sabha?
A. The Comptroller and auditor General of India
B. The Attorney General of India
C. the Solicitor General
D. the Secretary to President of India
Answer: D


Q. Who holds the power to appoint the nominees for Anglo- Indian Community in the Lok Sabha?
A. Minorities Commission
B. President of India
C. Prime Minister
D. Vice – president
Answer: B

Related Articles for Railway Recruitment Board Exams




Indian Polity Repeated Question about Parliament in Railway Exams ALP Group D Indian Polity Repeated Question about Parliament in Railway Exams ALP Group D Reviewed by SSC-IBPS on 10:53:00 Rating: 5

No comments :

Powered by Blogger.