Daily Current Affairs Important Questions for Railway Group D Exams


Daily Current Affairs Important Questions for Railway: Hi Viewers in this article we are providing the Daily Current Affairs Questions useful for the Indian Railway Recruitment Conducted the Assistant Loco Pilot and Group D Exams 2018. RRB Board has stopped receiving new applications. All are expected common computer based test (CBT) is held in the month of May/June 2018. Huge numbers of aspirants are eagerly preparing for these Railway Group D Tests. Here we provided 10 important daily GK Questions with answers.

Daily Current Affairs Important Questions for Railway

Q. in Which State Organ Donation has been made a part of School Syllabus?
A. Odisha
B. Maharashtra
C. Gujarat
D. Goa
Answer: B

Explanation: Recently Maharashtra State Education Board has taken decision in secondary school students will now educate on organ donations. It is a one of the chapter in school syllabus.

Q. Who has been appointed has a next ambassador of India to Serbia?
A. Aman Rao
B. Rahul Joshi
C. Subrata Bhattacharjee
D. Ashish Anand
Answer: C
Daily Current Affairs Important Questions for Railway Group D Exams

Q. What is the Full from of PDO’s?
A. Public Demand Officers
B. Public Data Officers
C. Public Detail Officers
D. None of The Above
Answer: B

Q. Which State Government has announced the Special benefits to TB patients?
A. Haryana
B. Uttar Pradesh
C. Bihar
D. Andhra Pradesh
Answer: A

Q. Punam Yadav is related to which game?
A. Tennis
B. Boxing
C. Weightlifting
D. Chess
Answer: B

Q. What is the name of Foreign Secretary of India?
A. Vijay Gokhale
B. Ashok Kantha
C. Vivek Sharma
D. Gautam Bambawale
Answer: A

Q. What is the Capital of Azerbaijan?
A. Sheki
B. Manat
C. Gyanja
D. Baku
Answer: D

Q. Which is the first state in the North East to implement the state component of PMKVY through Directorate of Skill Development (DSD)?
A. Assam
B. Sikkim
C. Tripura
D. Agartala
Answer: C

Q. Jitu Rai Is Related with-----?
A. Shooting
B. Cricket
C. Tennis
D. Badminton
Answer: A

Q. Gobardhan Yojana to Support Farmers has launched in Which State?
A. Haryana
B. Bihar
C. Rajasthan
D. Odisha
Answer: A

Related Articles for ALP and Group D Examinations



Railway Group D Best Suggested Books

Daily Current Affairs Important Questions for Railway Group D Exams Daily Current Affairs Important Questions for Railway Group D Exams Reviewed by SSC IBPS on 20:51:00 Rating: 5

No comments :

Powered by Blogger.