Daily Current Affairs Important Questions for Railway ALP Group D Exams


Daily Current Affairs Important Questions for Railway: Hi Viewers in this article we are providing the Daily Current Affairs Questions useful for the Indian Railway Recruitment Conducted the Assistant Loco Pilot and Group D Exams 2018. RRB Board has stopped receiving new applications. All are expected common computer based test (CBT) is held in the month of May/June 2018. Huge numbers of aspirants are eagerly preparing for these Railway Group D Tests. Here we provided 10 important daily GK Questions with answers.

Daily Current Affairs Important Questions for Railway Exams

Q. Cambridge Analytical is related with which of the following social media?
A. amazon .com
B. Google
C. Face Book
D. Twitter
Answer: C

Q. In Which State Election Commission to set up 450 Pink polling booths?
A. Kerala
B. Karnataka
C. Andhra Pradesh
D. Tamil Nadu
Answer: B

Q. P Gururaja is related to which sport?
A. Cricket
B. Hockey
C. Weightlifting
D. Tennis
Answer: C


Q. Recently ISRO lost its communication link it’s which satellite?
A. GSAT - 6A
B. GSAT - 5A
C. GSAT - 4D
D. GSAT – 11
Answer: A


Q. India-Japan-US Trilateral talks are being held in which city?
A. New York
B. Washington
C. Tokyo
D. New Delhi
Answer: D

Q. Where is the Konark Sun Temple?
A. Odisha
B. Tamil Nadu
C. Madhya Pradesh
D. Kerala
Answer: A


Q. Pankaj Advani is related to which game?
A. Golf
B. Tennis
C. Billiards
D. Badminton
Answer: C

Q. India Ranks in Global Startup Ecosystem as per Startupblink report?
A. 34
B. 36
C. 37
D. 38
Answer: C


Q. When was Britain’s Royal Air Force founded?
A. 1916
B. 1917
C. 1918
D. 1919
Answer: C

Q. Hmar People’s Convention is related with…..?
A. Assam
B. Mizoram
C. Sikkim
D. Nagaland
Answer: B

Related Articles for ALP and Group D Examinations



Railway Group D Best Suggested Books

Daily Current Affairs Important Questions for Railway ALP Group D Exams Daily Current Affairs Important Questions for Railway ALP Group D Exams Reviewed by SSC IBPS on 12:21:00 Rating: 5

No comments :

Powered by Blogger.