Indian History Previous Year Asked Questions With Answers SSC CGL CPO Exams

Indian History Previous Year Asked Questions With Answers: In Staff Selection Commission Written Examination History Is the Most Important Topic In General Knowledge Sections. 5-8 questions coming from this Indian History Topic. Here we gave the SSC CGL Previous Year Asked Questions the prelims written examinations. All History bits are helpful in CGL Prelims Examination held from the 1st August to 7th August 2017 at different Examination Centers in All Over in India.

Indian History Previous Year Asked Questions with Answers

1. Sabarmati ashram, established by Mahatma Gandhi, during the course of India's independence movement is located on the outskirt of?
A) Gandhinagar
B) Ahmedabad
C) Rajkot
D) Wardha
Answer: B

2. Who of the following suggested the winding up of the Indian national congress after attained freedom?
A) C.Rajagopalachari
B) Acharya J.B.Kripalani
C) Mahatma Gandhi
D) Jai prakash narayan
Answer: C

3. Gandhiji took up Dandi march as a civil disobedience movement on?
A) 31st December,1929
B) 26th January 1930
C) 12th March 1930
D) 6th april,1930
Answer: C

4. Who was the first person to observe individual satyagraha?
A) Vinoba Bhave
B) Mahatma Gandhi
C) Vallabh Bhai Patel
D) Govind ballabh pant
Answer: A

5. Which of the following acts were described by Jawahar Lal Nehru as the new charter of slavery?
A) Government of India Act,1919
B) Government of India Act, 1935
C) Regulating Act of 1773
D) Pitt’s India Act of 1784
Answer: B

6. Who wrote unhappy India?
A) Bal gangadhar tilak
B) Lala lajpat rai
C) Surendranath banerjee
D) Dadhabhai  naoroji
Answer: B

7. The Indian national Congress observed independence day for the first time on 26th January in?
A) 1920
B) 1925
C) 1930
D) 1947
Answer: C

8. When did cabinet mission arrive in India?
A) 1942
B) 1945
C) 1946
D) 1947
Answer: C

9. Who among the following was NOT a signatory to the historic Poona pact of 1932?
A) B.R.Ambedkar
B) Madan Mohan Malviya
C) C.Rajagopalachari
D) M.K.Gandhi
Answer: C

10. Who was the first governor general of independent India?
A) C.Rajagopalachari
B) Waren Hastings
C) Lord Dalhousie
D) Lord Mountbatten
Answer: D


Read More:



Indian History Previous Year Asked Questions With Answers SSC CGL CPO Exams Indian History Previous Year Asked Questions With Answers SSC CGL CPO Exams Reviewed by SSC-IBPS on 19:38:00 Rating: 5

No comments :

Powered by Blogger.