JSSC Panchayat secretary previous papers PDF Download Jharkhand LDC question papers

JSSC Panchayat secretary previous papers: Jharkhand staff selection commission (JSSC) recently released the notification for the Panchayat Secretary, LDC (Lower Division Clerk) and Revenue Staff in Jharkhand Statewide. 2808 Total number of vacancies filled in this JSSC LDC recruitment Notification 2017. Here we give the complete information about the JSSC Selection process, JSSC Educational qualification, Jharkhand SSC Exam date, JSSC Panchayat secretary previous papers PDF Files, JSSC LDC Important practice bits for all categories and complete information about the JSSC LDC Panchayat secretary exam 2017. JSSC Question papers and Jharkhand SSC LDC previous papers PDF download at the official website of the jssc.in also.

JSSC Panchayat secretary previous papers PDF Download

In this we are providing the JSSC LDC (Steno), Panchayat secretary previous papers and model question papers pdf download links. These Jharkhand SSC lower division previous papers are helpful to your preparation to get a high score in the JSSC Panchayat secretary written examination. In 2017 JSSC released 2808 posts in the various department like as Lower division clerk, Revenue Staff and Panchayat secretary. Candidates can download Jharkhand LDC question papers PDF.






Jharkhand SSC Panchayat secretary previous papers PDF details

Name Of The Organization: Jharkhand staff selection commission (JSSC)

Name of the Posts: Lower division clerk (LDC), Panchayat secretary, Stenography.

Total Number of vacancies: 2808 posts

Job Location: Jharkhand Statewide

Category: Previous papers

Last date for apply online: 15 -June- 2017

Official website: jssc.in


JSSC Panchayat secretary Examination pattern 2017

The examination pattern for the Jharkhand Revenue Employee Placement Papers and exam pattern given below tabular from.

Type of the Examination
Name of the subject
No Of questions
Marks for questions
Total Time duration
Negative marks




Written Examination
General Knowledge
40
120




2 Hours (120 Minutes)



One mark per each wrong answer
Computer Awareness
20
60
General Science
20
60
General intelligence/ reasoning
20
60
Mathematics
20
60
       Total questions/ Marks
120 Questions
360 marks

JSSC LDC previous year question papers PDF free download

In this post we give the post wise previous papers and subject wise important bits previous years asked questions quiz and practice bits are given below.
General knowledge: JSSC panchayat secretary exam from the general knowledge topic total 40 questions asked for 120 marks. Below some of the important question and quiz given read it.

Whose samadhi sthal is known as Chaitanya Bhoomi?
Answer: B.R Ambedkar
Place: Dadar Chowpatty
Year of Death: 1956

Whose samadhi sthal is known as Narayan Ghat?
Answer: Gulzarilal Nanda
Place: Ahmedabad
Year of Death: 1998

Function of Leghaemoglobin in nitrogen fixation
A) Absorption of Oxygen
B) Nutrition of Bacteria
C) Absorption of Light
D) All of the Above
Answer: -A

 In plant process of transpiration occur through
A) Stem
B) Leaves
C) Root
D) All the aerial part of plant
Answer:-D


Computer Awareness Bits: JSSC written exam for the Panchayat secretary total 20 question asked from this topic. Each question has 3marks and wrong answer you will penalize one marks.

What is two example of freeware?
A) WinZip and Linux
B) Shareware and file sharing
C) Microsoft word and the google toolbar
D) Instant messaging and the google toolbar
E) Microsoft power point and Microsoft excel
Answer: D

A …… is the general term for hardware not necessary to the basic function of the computer connected extremely.
A) Icon
B) Bit
C) Keyboard
D) Printer
E) Peripheral
Answer: E

One who designs writes tests and maintains computer programs is called a …..
A) User
B) Programmer
C) Designer
D) Operator
E) None of these
Answer: B

Compiling creates a(n) ...
A) Program specification
B) Algorithm
C) Executable program
D) Subroutine
E) None of these
Answer: C


General Science practice bits for JSSC: from this topic also Jharkhand SSC asked 20 numbers of questions for 60 marks. Below we give the most important question and previous years asked questions. Read and download all the PDF free without any cost.

One astronomical unit is the average distance between
A) Earth and the sun
B) Earth and the moon
C) Jupiter and the sun
D) Pluto and the sun
Answer : -A

When body is accelerated:
A) Its velocity never changes
B) Its speed may or may not changes           
C) Its direction always changes
D) Its speed always changes
Answer : -B

A satellite revolves around the earths in elliptic orbit its speed is
A) Sama at all points on the orbit
B) Greatest when it is farthest from the earth
C) Greatest when it is closest to the earths
D) None of these
Answer:-C

Which of the following are cold blooded animal?
A) Fish
B) Frog
C) Wall Lizard
D) All
Answer:-D



JSSC Panchayat secretary exam 2017

Educational qualification: passed Intermediate/ 10+2 Exam with typing speed in Hindi 25 wpm (words per minute).

Selection Process: the selection process for the JSSC Panchayat secretary has applied candidates conduct written examination. After written exam successful aspirants having typing skill test, personal interview and document verification.

Age limit: starting 18 years – 40 years (reservation applicable for JSSC rules).

Total number of posts: 2808
LDC (Lower division clerk): 1245
Panchayat Secretary: 1539 Posts

Stenographer: 24 Posts
JSSC Panchayat secretary previous papers PDF Download Jharkhand LDC question papers JSSC Panchayat secretary previous papers PDF Download Jharkhand LDC question papers Reviewed by SSC-IBPS on 13:09:00 Rating: 5
Powered by Blogger.