Reasoning Quiz For Railway SSC CGL SSC CHSL And SSC CPO Exams

Directions (1 - 4): Find the odd word /number/letters from the given alternatives.

1.
(A) 57  
(B) 66 
(C) 75  
(D) 92
Answer: D

2.
(A) Infrared Rays 
(B) Radio waves
(C) X-rays  
(D) Ultraviolet Rays
Answer: B

3.
(A) Owl                            Railway Ntpc -2016 Mock Test
(B) Eagle
(C) Hawk  
(D) Parrot
Answer: A

4.
(A) Ample 
(B) Copious
(C) Plentiful 
(D) Abundance
Answer: D


5. Pointing towards Vaman, Madhav said “I am the only son of his father’s one of the sons.” How Vaman is related to Madhav?
(A) Nephew
(B) Uncle
(C) Either father or uncle
(D) Father
Answer: C

6. QPO, NML, KJI, ?, EDC
(A) HGF
(B) CAB
(C) JKL                                             Vitamins For Railway ssc exams
(D) GHI
Answer: A

7.  4320, 720, ?, 36, 12, 6
(A) 144
(B) 24
(C) 72
(D) 48
Answer: A

8. 36, 34, 30, 28, 24, ?
(A) 20
(B) 22
(C) 23
(D) 26
Answer: B

9. 1000, 200, 40, ?
(A) 10
(B) 20                             
(C) 15
(D) 8
Answer: D

10. QAR, RAS, SAT, TAU,?
(A) UAV
(B) UAT
(C) TAS
(D) TAT

Answer: A

Reasoning Quiz For Railway SSC CGL SSC CHSL And SSC CPO Exams Reasoning Quiz For Railway SSC CGL SSC CHSL And SSC CPO Exams Reviewed by SSC-IBPS on 13:52:00 Rating: 5
Powered by Blogger.