Mixed Quiz For Railway SSC CGL SSC CHSl Exams

     1. Who is known as the ‘Grand Old Man Of India’
            A) Khan Abdul Ghaffar Khan
            B) C.Rajagopala charry
            C) Lala Lajpat Roy
            D) Dadabhai Naoroji
            Answer:-D

     2. The slogan ‘Inquilab Zindabad’ was first raised by
            A) Lokmanya Tilak
            B) Veer Savarkar
            C) Chandrasekhar Azad
            D) Bhagat Singh
            Answer:-D

     3. Planning commission is a/an………body.
            A) Advisory
            B) Constitutional
            C) Legal
            D) None of these
            Answer:-A


     4. Which of the following is the largest producer of Tin
            A) China
            B) Indonesia
            C) India
            D) Malaysia
            Answer:-A

     5. What day will be on January 1, 2010?
            A) Friday
            B) Saturday
            C) Sunday
            D) Monday
            Answer:-A

      6. Who is the President of Constituent of Assembly?
            A) Dr. Rajendra Prasad
            B) Bhimrao Ambedkar
            C) Jawaharlal Nehru
            D) None of these
            Answer:-A

      7. Maximum oil can be extracted from
            A) Sunflower
            B) Groundnut
            C) Mustard
            D) Cardamom
            Answer:-A

      8. The most suitable conductor is
            A) Saline water
            B) Fresh water
            C) Pure water
            D) None of these
            Answer:-A

      9. Railway earns maximum revenue from
            A) Freight charges
            B) Passenger fares
            C) Advertisement
            D) None of these
            Answer:-A

      10. Who was the first Indian to qualify for Olympics?
            A) Shiny Abraham
            B) P.T Usha
            C) Karnam Malleshwari
            D) Jyotimoy Sikdar
            Answer:-B

                                      Modern Indian History  Chronology 


                                     Indian Railway Zones And Divisions           

Mixed Quiz For Railway SSC CGL SSC CHSl Exams Mixed Quiz For Railway SSC CGL SSC CHSl Exams Reviewed by SSC-IBPS on 12:05:00 Rating: 5
Powered by Blogger.