Quest For LIC AAO :: Computer Awareness Online Bits

The blinking symbol on the computer screen is called the
A.      Mouse
B.      Curser
C.      Logo
D.      Palm

Answer : B

Which of the following refers to the memory in your computer?
A.      Ram
B.      DSl
C.      USB
D.      LAN

Answer : A

Microsoft office is
A.      Shareware
B.      Public- domain software
C.      Open- source software
D.      An application suite

Answer : D

The most common input devices are the …………. And the ………
A.      Microphone, printer
B.      Scanner, monter
C.      Digital camera, speakers
D.      Keyboard, mouse

Answer : D

When sending an e-mail: the ……… line describes the contents of the message.
A.      To
B.      Subject
C.      Contents
D.      CC

Answer : B

The ……… key will launch the start button.
A.      Esc
B.      Shift
C.      Windows
D.      Shortcut

Answer : A

…………. Is The process of finding errors in software code.
A.      Compiling
B.      Testing
C.      Running
D.      Debugging

Answer : A

The primary purpose of software is to turn data into
A.      Web sites
B.      Information
C.      Programs
D.      Objects

Answer : B

Which part of the computer displays the work done ?
A.      RAM
B.      Printer
C.      Monitor
D.      Rom

Answer : C

An error is also known as
A.      Bug
B.      Debug
C.      Cursor
D.      Icon

Answer : A





Quest For LIC AAO :: Computer Awareness Online Bits Quest For LIC AAO :: Computer Awareness Online Bits Reviewed by Honey on 14:04:00 Rating: 5
Powered by Blogger.