COMPUTER IMPORTANT QUESTION FOR IBPS CWE CLERICAL MAINS EXAM

                 
COMPUTER IMPORTANT QUESTION FOR IBPS CWE CLERICAL MAINS EXAM
COMPUTER IMPORTANT QUESTION FOR IBPS CWE CLERICAL MAINS EXAM
Reusable optical storage will typically have the acronym
A.   CD
B.  DVD
C.   ROM
D.  RW
E.   None of these

Answer: B


Codes consisting of lines of varying widths or lengths that are computer readable are known as………..
A.   An ASCII code
B.   A magnetic type
C.   An OCR scanner
D.  A bar code
E.   None of these

Answer: D

A website’s main page is called it’s……………………..
A.  Home page
B.   Browser page
C.   Search page
D.  Index page
E.   None of these

Answer: A

Part of a number, part description, and number of parts ordered are examples of…………………….
A.   Control
B.   Output
C.  Processing
D.  Feedback
E.   None of these

Answer: C

To access properties of an object, the mouse technique to use is ………………….
A.   Dropping
B.   Dragging
C.  Right-clicking
D.  Shift-clicking
E.   None of these

Answer: C

……….. are attempts by individuals to obtain confidential information from you by falsifying their identity.
A.   Phishing trips
B.   Computer viruses
C.   Spyware spams
D.  Phishing scams
E.   None of these

Answer: D

What displays the contents of the active cell in Excel.
A.   Name box
B.   Row heading
C.  Formula bar
D.  Task panel
E.   None of these

Answer: C

Help menu is available at which button?
A.   End
B.  Start
C.   Turnoff
D.  Restart
E.   Reboot

Answer: B

control computer that holds collections of data and program for many pc’s work station, and other computers is an a(n) ………………………………..
A.   Super computer
B.   Mini computer
C.   Laptop
D.  Server
E.   None of these

Answer: D

When you save to this, your data will remain intact even when the computer is turned off.
A.   RAM
B.   Mother board
C.  Secondary storage device
D.  Primary storage device
E.   None of these


Answer: C
COMPUTER IMPORTANT QUESTION FOR IBPS CWE CLERICAL MAINS EXAM COMPUTER IMPORTANT QUESTION FOR IBPS CWE CLERICAL MAINS EXAM Reviewed by Honey on 11:37:00 Rating: 5
Powered by Blogger.