IBPS CWE CLERK :: GENERAL AWARENESS IMPORTANT QUESTIONS


IBPS CWE CLERK :: GENERAL AWARENESS IMPORTANT QUESTIONS
IBPS CWE CLERK :: GENERAL AWARENESS IMPORTANT QUESTIONS 


The term ‘BSR’ refers to
A.   Bank’s selling rate
B.   Basic statistical returns
C.   Quartly statement of advances to agriculture
D.  None of these
Answer: B


One rupee notes and coins are issued by
A.   RBI
B.   SBI and behalf of Government of India
C.   Government of India
D.  None of these
Answer: C

The public Debt Offices function under the control of
A.   RBI
B.   Central Government
C.   Both of the above
D.  None of these
Answer: A

For the purpose of branch authorisation policy, a “branch” would include a
A.   Full fledged branch
B.   A satellite office
C.   An extension counter
D.  All of the above
Answer: D

Which of the following is the authority for effecting changes in the Cash Reserve Ratio and SLR?
A.   RBI
B.   Indian bank’s association
C.   Government of India
D.  IDBI
Answer: A

……………………. Are consists of several PCs and work stations connected to a main computer called server.
A.   TAN
B.   MAN
C.   LAN
D.  WAN
Answer: C

What is the full from MIS?
A.   Management interm system
B.   Management interlocking system
C.   Management information systems
D.  None of these
Answer: C

Full from of FDMA is
A.   Frequency Division Multiple Access
B.   Financial Data multiple Access
C.   Financial Data Multiple Act
D.  Fund Division Multiple Access
Answer: A

The promotion mix comprises of
A.   Advertising
B.   Sales promotion
C.   Public relations
D.  All of the above
Answer: D

Which was the first mutual fund started in India?
A.   SBI Mutual Fund
B.   Indian bank mutual fund
C.   Unit trust of India
D.  None of these
Answer: C


IBPS CWE CLERK :: GENERAL AWARENESS IMPORTANT QUESTIONS IBPS CWE CLERK :: GENERAL AWARENESS IMPORTANT QUESTIONS Reviewed by Mani Babu on 17:42:00 Rating: 5
Powered by Blogger.