IBPS CLERK::: MARKETING IMPORTANT QUESTIONS

                                                     Marketing questions
IBPS CLERK::: MARKETING IMPORTANT QUESTIONS
IBPS CLERK::: MARKETING IMPORTANT QUESTIONS

Modern marketing includes
A.      Publicity on internet
B.      Advertisement on internet
C.      Telemarketing
D.      All of the above.
Answer: D

e-marking is same as…………….
A.      Virtual marketing
B.       Digital marketing
C.      Real time marketing
D.      All of the above
Answer: B

Digital marketing  is selling………………….
A.      Digital goods
B.      Calculators
C.      Through internet
D.      All of the above
Answer: C

Online marketing is useful for………………
A.      Selling old products
B.      Sending e-mails
C.      Increasing production
D.      Higher expenses
Answer: A

Online value proposition should…………………….
A.      Be communicated to site visitors and in all marketing communication
B.      Be a clear differentiator from online competitors
C.      Target market segment(s) that the proposition will appeal to
D.      All of the above
Answer: B

Achieving marketing objectives through use of electronic communications technology is ………..
A.      E-marketing
B.      E- business
C.      Internet marketing
D.      E-commerce
Answer: A

Direct online contribution effectiveness is the ………………………….
A.      Reach of audience volume of a site
B.      Proportion of sales influenced by the web site
C.      Proportion of business turnover achieved by e-commerce transactions
D.      First and third option above
Answer: D

Modern marketing EXCLUDES……………..
A.      Digital marketing
B.      Tele-marketing
C.      Door-to-door marketing
D.      None of these
Answer: D

Web marketing involves
A.      Selling web cameras
B.      Web advertisements
C.      E-mail chatting
D.      All of the above
Answer: B

Online marketing is mostly useful for marketing of
A.      Saving accounts
B.      Credit cards
C.      Home loans
D.      NRI deposits
Answer: C





IBPS CLERK::: MARKETING IMPORTANT QUESTIONS IBPS CLERK::: MARKETING IMPORTANT QUESTIONS Reviewed by SSC-IBPS on 18:30:00 Rating: 5

No comments :

Powered by Blogger.