COMPUTER AWARENESS QUIZ FOR IBPS AND OTHER GOVERNMENT JOB RELATED


COMPUTER AWARENESS QUIZ FOR IBPS AND OTHER GOVERNMENT JOB RELATED
COMPUTER AWARENESS QUIZ FOR IBPS AND OTHER GOVERNMENT JOB RELATED 
Which command is used for sorting?
A.      List
B.      Browse
C.      Index
D.      Sort
Answer: C
Corrupted index file is corrected using
A.      Modifyindex
B.      Recreateindex
C.      Updateindex
D.      Reindex
Answer: D
The address of the cellat 20th column and 30th row
A.      T30
B.      T20
C.      T10
D.      T40
Answer: A
Cell address $A$4 in a formula means it is a
A.      Mixed cell reference
B.      Absolute cell reference
C.      Relative cell reference
D.      All of the above
Answer: A
You can change the size of the text from
A.      Formatting bar
B.      Font dialog box
C.      Both A and B
D.      None of these
Answer: C
CPU can directly understand this language
A.      C
B.      Assembly
C.      C++
D.      Java
Answer: B
What is the product of two binary numbers (1011) and (1001) is
A.      1100011
B.      1010100
C.      000100
D.      1001001
Answer: A
DTP package cannot do this
A.      Graphics or picture realted utility
B.      Internet connectivity
C.      Word processing
D.      Provide print utility
Answer: B
Traders can be classified as
A.      Income and expenditure
B.      Saler and coustomer
C.      Wholesaler and retailers
D.      Saler and purchaser
Answer: D
Protocol  consits of  the following?
A.      TCD/ID
B.      TCI/IP
C.      TCP/IP
D.      TCR/IP

Answer: C
COMPUTER AWARENESS QUIZ FOR IBPS AND OTHER GOVERNMENT JOB RELATED COMPUTER AWARENESS QUIZ FOR IBPS AND OTHER GOVERNMENT JOB RELATED Reviewed by SSC-IBPS on 18:16:00 Rating: 5
Powered by Blogger.